The time difference between Amman and Newton

Amman (Jordan) has Asia/Amman timezone and UTC offset+03:00. Newton (USA) has timezone America/Chicago and has UTC offset+03:00. The difference between these cities is 8 hours.

10:55:45 AM
UTC+03:00
Asia/Amman
Tuesday, July 23, 2019
8 hours
02:55:45 AM
UTC-04:00
America/Chicago
Tuesday, July 23, 2019

Time difference

Amman
10: 55: 45 AM
UTC+03:00
Asia/Amman
Tuesday, July 23, 2019
7 hours
17:55:45 AM
UTC+10:00
Pacific/Guam
Tuesday, July 23, 2019
Newton
02: 55: 45 AM
UTC-04:00
America/Chicago
Tuesday, July 23, 2019
1 hours
03:55:45 AM
UTC-04:00
America/Montserrat
Tuesday, July 23, 2019
Amman
10: 55: 46 AM
UTC+03:00
Asia/Amman
Tuesday, July 23, 2019
8 hours
18:55:46 AM
UTC+11:00
Pacific/Noumea
Tuesday, July 23, 2019
Newton
02: 55: 46 AM
UTC-04:00
America/Chicago
Tuesday, July 23, 2019
10 hours
13:25:46 AM
UTC+05:30
Asia/Colombo
Tuesday, July 23, 2019

Current time in Amman and Newton

To calculate independently how much time difference in hours and even minutes between cities. It is enough to know their exact time or the difference of time zones relative to UTC or GMT.

Time in the capitals of the world

01:55:46 AM
04:55:46 AM
05:55:46 AM
09:55:46 AM
10:55:46 AM
03:55:46 AM