The time difference between Flying Fish Cove and Lusaka

Flying Fish Cove (Christmas Island) has Indian/Christmas timezone and UTC offset+07:00. Lusaka (Zambia) has timezone Africa/Lusaka and has UTC offset+07:00. The difference between these cities is 5 hours.

16:19:53 AM
UTC+07:00
Indian/Christmas
Monday, June 24, 2019
5 hours
11:19:53 AM
UTC+02:00
Africa/Lusaka
Monday, June 24, 2019

Time difference

Flying Fish Cove
16: 19: 53 AM
UTC+07:00
Indian/Christmas
Monday, June 24, 2019
3 hours
19:19:53 AM
UTC+10:00
Pacific/Port_Moresby
Monday, June 24, 2019
Lusaka
11: 19: 53 AM
UTC+02:00
Africa/Lusaka
Monday, June 24, 2019
9 hours
20:19:53 AM
UTC+11:00
Pacific/Efate
Monday, June 24, 2019
Flying Fish Cove
16: 19: 53 AM
UTC+07:00
Indian/Christmas
Monday, June 24, 2019
-11 hours
05:19:53 AM
UTC-04:00
America/Caracas
Monday, June 24, 2019
Lusaka
11: 19: 53 AM
UTC+02:00
Africa/Lusaka
Monday, June 24, 2019
1 hours
12:19:53 AM
UTC+03:00
Asia/Aden
Monday, June 24, 2019

Current time in Flying Fish Cove and Lusaka

To calculate independently how much time difference in hours and even minutes between cities. It is enough to know their exact time or the difference of time zones relative to UTC or GMT.

Time in the capitals of the world

10:19:53 AM
11:19:53 AM
03:19:53 AM
15:19:53 AM
12:19:53 AM
05:19:53 AM