The time difference between Kuala Lumpur and Dakar

Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia) has Asia/Kuala_Lumpur timezone and UTC offset+08:00. Dakar (Senegal) has timezone Africa/Dakar and has UTC offset+08:00. The difference between these cities is 8 hours.

17:35:07 AM
UTC+08:00
Asia/Kuala_Lumpur
Monday, June 24, 2019
8 hours
09:35:07 AM
UTC+00:00
Africa/Dakar
Monday, June 24, 2019

Time difference

Kuala Lumpur
17: 35: 07 AM
UTC+08:00
Asia/Kuala_Lumpur
Monday, June 24, 2019
-4 hours
13:35:07 AM
UTC+04:00
Indian/Mahe
Monday, June 24, 2019
Dakar
09: 35: 07 AM
UTC+00:00
Africa/Dakar
Monday, June 24, 2019
3 hours
12:35:07 AM
UTC+03:00
Indian/Antananarivo
Monday, June 24, 2019
Kuala Lumpur
17: 35: 07 AM
UTC+08:00
Asia/Kuala_Lumpur
Monday, June 24, 2019
-12 hours
05:35:07 AM
UTC-04:00
America/Puerto_Rico
Monday, June 24, 2019
Dakar
09: 35: 07 AM
UTC+00:00
Africa/Dakar
Monday, June 24, 2019
2 hours
11:35:07 AM
UTC+02:00
Europe/Vatican
Monday, June 24, 2019

Current time in Kuala Lumpur and Dakar

To calculate independently how much time difference in hours and even minutes between cities. It is enough to know their exact time or the difference of time zones relative to UTC or GMT.

Time in the capitals of the world

17:35:07 AM
01:35:07 AM
13:35:07 AM
10:35:07 AM
14:05:07 AM
17:35:07 AM